Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Boys Varsity Bowling at Olympia High School

Edgewater @ Olympia: Winter Garden Bowl
3:30 pm | Winter Garden Bowl

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Bowling at Olympia High School

Edgewater @ Olympia: Winter Garden Bowl
3:30 pm | Winter Garden Bowl

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Bowling at Ocoee High School

Edgewater @ Ocoee: Bowlero Bowl
3:30 pm | Brunswick Zone Wekiva Lanes

Oct
08

Boys Varsity Bowling at Ocoee High School

Edgewater @ Ocoee: Bowlero Bowl
3:30 pm | Brunswick Zone Wekiva Lanes

Oct
08

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Boone High School

7:00 pm | Edgewater High School

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

College Park Cup
12:00 pm | Dubsdread Golf Course

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Freedom High School

Freedom @ Edgewater: Aloma Bowl
2:30 pm | Aloma Bowl

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Colonial High School

vs Colonial
2:30 pm | Dubsdread Golf Course

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

Freedom @ Edgewater: Aloma Bowl
2:30 pm | Aloma Bowl

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. East River High School

vs East River
3:30 pm | College Park Pool

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. East River High School

vs East River
3:30 pm | College Park Pool

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Swimming at Wekiva High School

vs Wekiva
3:00 pm | College Park Pool

Oct
10

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Wekiva High School

vs Wekiva
3:00 pm | College Park Pool

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Golf at South Lake High School

@South Lake: Green Valley CC
3:30 pm | Green Valley Country Club

Oct
10

Oct
10

Boys Freshman Football vs. Timber Creek High School

6:00 pm | Edgewater High School

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Jones High School

7:00 pm | Jones High School

Oct
10

Oct
10

Girls Junior Varsity Sideline Cheer vs.

Colonial @ Edgewater
7:30 pm | Edgewater High School

Oct
11

Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer at

@ South Lake
7:00 pm  

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Football at South Lake High School

7:00 pm | South Lake High School

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

FSU Pre-State Invitational
7:00 am | Appalachee Regional Park

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

FSU Pre-State Invitational
7:00 am | Appalachee Regional Park

Oct
12

Coed Varsity Crew at

First Coast Head Race-Returners Only
8:00 am | Arlington River